Fees

2020-2021 School Fees

Year GroupTuition Fees (AED)First Installment (40%)Second Installment (30%)Third Installment (30%)Siblings Discount (10%)
FS226,60010,6407,9807,9802660
Year 126,60010,6407,9807,9802660
Year 227,80011,1208,3408,3402780
Year 327,80011,1208,3408,3402780
Year 427,80011,1208,3408,3402780
Year 529,10011,6408,7308,7302910
Year 629,10011,6408,7308,7302910
Year 730,40012,1609,1209,1203040
Year 830,40012,1609,1209,1203040
Year 930,40012,1609,1209,1203040
Year 1031,60012,6409,4809,4803160
Year 1131,60012,6409,4809,4803160
Year 1232,50013,0009,7509,7503250
Year 1332,50013,0009,7509,7503250

Fees are payable in 3 installments which are due as follows:

  • 1st Installment: on or before 31st August
  • 2nd Installment: on or before 31st December
  • 3rd Installment: on or before 30th March

BIS Pre Prep Students** Textbook fees are included in tuition fees

** Transport Fees AED 4,750

(A non-refundable registration fee of (5%) of the tuition fees will be deducted from the 1st installment) 

If you have any issues in making the payments by the due dates, please speak to the school accountant.

Please note that schools are subject to all applicable private schools regulations and policies and any future changes that may occur.

140 years of premium british educationand counting ...

Belvedere International School
Al Hili, Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Directions
+971 3 719 0000

Belvedere International School

swipe to discover

Scroll To Read more